Indiana Square Dance Convention

Up Halls Talent Schedule Past

This page will contain the schedule for the 2017 convention, when they have been completed . All schedules as subject to change, so please be sure and check at the convention for any updates.

 

Schedules are Subject to Change

Squares (Mainstream - Plus)

Squares (Singles Meet and Greet)

Squares (Advance)

Squares (High Energy)

Squares (Hot Hash)

Squares (Workshop - Intros)

Rounds (Phase III - V)

Daily Schedule

Windsor Ballroom - Squares (Mainstream, Plus)

Friday Night

6:00pm MS Doris Swain
6:05pm MS Keith Dishman
6:10pm Plus Brien Grace
6:15pm Rounds Teresa Berger
6:25pm MS Charlie Johnson
6:30pm MS Tom Davis
6:35pm Plus Chuck Witt
6:40pm Rounds Eddie Martin
6:50pm MS Ralph Hardy
6:55pm MS Andrew Berger
7:00pm Plus Chuck Witt
7:05pm Rounds Elaine Wintrow
7:15pm MS Brien Grace
7:20pm MS Roger Koester
7:25pm Plus Charlie Johnson
7:30pm Rounds Pam Stultz
7:40pm MS Kristy Williams
7:45pm MS Teresa Berger, Andrew Berger
7:50pm Plus Travis Cook, Tom Davis, Darrin Henry
7:55pm Rounds Jan Smith

8:00    Opening Ceremonies

8:15 - 11:00    Presidents Ball - Wes Dyer and Mark Patterson - Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Saturday                                   goto top

11:00am MS Brien Grace
11:10am MS Wes Dyer
11:20am Rounds Pam Stultz
11:30am Plus Chuck Witt
11:40am Plus Andrew Berger
11:50am Rounds Jan Smith
12:00pm MS Keith Dishman
12:10pm MS Ralph Hardy
12:20pm Rounds Bonnie Lawrence
12:30pm Plus Kristy Williams
12:40pm Plus Teresa Berger
12:50pm Rounds Gary Hutton
1:00pm Plus Competition w/ Tom Davis & Travis Cook
1:10pm
1:20pm
1:30pm Intro - Hex Roger Koester
1:40pm
1:50pm
2:00pm
2:10pm
2:20pm
2:30pm Rounds Elaine Wintrow
2:40pm MS Mark Patterson
2:50pm MS Gary Hutton
3:00pm Rounds Jan Smith
3:10pm Plus Brien Grace
3:20pm Plus Tom Davis
3:30pm Rounds Wanda Martin
3:40pm Plus Doris Swain
3:50pm Plus Roger Koester
4:00pm Rounds Eddie Martin
4:10pm MS Charlie Johnson
4:20pm MS Darrin Henry
4:30pm Rounds Teresa Berger
4:40pm MS Ralph Hardy
4:50pm MS Keith Dishman

5:00- 7:00      Halls Closed - Dinner Break

7:00pm Welcome - National Anthem
7:10pm MS Tom Davis, Wes Dyer, Mark Patterson
7:20pm MS Travis Cook, Kristy Williams
7:30pm Rounds Elaine Wintrow
7:40pm MS Darrin Henry
7:50pm MS Chuck Witt
8:00pm Rounds Jan Smith
8:10pm Plus Kristy Williams
8:20pm Plus Wes Dyer
8:30pm Chairman's Award Presentation
8:40pm Plus Teresa Berger
8:50pm Plus Mark Patterson
9:00pm Rounds Pam Stultz
9:10pm Plus Darrin Henry
9:20pm Plus Travis Cook
9:30pm Rounds Wanda Martin
9:40pm MS Brien Grace
9:50pm MS Ralph Hardy
10:00pm Rounds Bonnie Lawrence
10:10pm MS Tom Davis
10:20pm MS Roger Koester
10:30pm Rounds Deborah Burden
10:40pm MS Keith Dishman
10:50pm MS Doris Swain

Sunday Morning                      goto top

10:00am MS Andrew Berger
10:10am MS Roger Koester
10:20am Rounds Eddie Martin
10:30am Plus Ralph Hardy
10:40am Plus Brien Grace
10:50am Rounds Wanda Martin
11:00am MS Kristy Williams
11:05am MS Keith Dishman
11:10am Rounds Jan Smith
11:15am MS Doris Swain
11:20am MS Mark Patterson
11:25am Rounds Teresa Berger
11:30am MS Roger Koester
11:35am MS Travis Cook
11:40am MS Chuck Witt
11:45am MS Tom Davis
11:50am MS Darrin Henry
11:55am MS Teresa Berger
12:00pm Gospel Grand Finale
12:10pm
12:20pm
12:30pm

Taggart Ballroom - Squares

Friday Night                            goto top

5:00pm MS Travis Cook Singles Meet & Greet
5:10pm MS Darrin Henry
5:20pm Plus Tom Davis
5:30pm MS Teresa Berger
5:40pm MS Gary Hutton
5:50pm Plus Kristy Williams
6:00pm  
6:05pm
6:10pm
6:15pm
6:25pm
6:30pm A2 Gary Hutton
6:35pm
6:40pm
6:50pm
6:55pm
7:00pm A2 Ralph Hardy
7:05pm
7:15pm
7:20pm
7:25pm
7:30pm A2 Chuck Witt
7:40pm
7:45pm
7:50pm
7:55pm
8:00pm  
8:30pm A2 Tom Davis
9:00pm A2 Travis Cook
9:30pm A2 Chuck Witt
10:00pm A2 Darrin Henry
10:30pm  

Saturday                             goto top

11:00am Intro - C1 Tom Davis
11:10am
11:20am
11:30am
11:40am
11:50am
12:00pm Workshop - A2 Mark Patterson
12:10pm
12:20pm
12:30pm Workshop - A2 Chuck Witt
12:40pm
12:50pm
1:00pm Closed for Competition
in Windsor
1:10pm
1:20pm
1:30pm A2 Darrin Henry
1:40pm
1:50pm
2:00pm A2 Ralph Hardy
2:10pm
2:20pm
2:30pm A2 Tom Davis
2:40pm
2:50pm
3:00pm A2 Travis Cook
3:10pm
3:20pm
3:30pm A2 Darrin Henry
3:40pm
3:50pm
4:00pm A2 Mark Patterson
4:10pm
4:20pm
4:30pm A2 Gary Hutton
4:40pm
4:50pm

5:00 - 7:00 Hall Closed - Dinner Break

7:00pm  
7:10pm
7:20pm
7:30pm A1 Ralph Hardy
7:40pm
7:50pm
8:00pm A2 Darrin Henry
8:10pm
8:20pm
8:30pm A2 Travis Cook
8:40pm
8:50pm
9:00pm A2 Tom Davis
9:10pm
9:20pm
9:30pm A2 Mark Patterson
9:40pm
9:50pm
10:00pm A2 Chuck Witt
10:10pm
10:20pm
10:30pm  
10:40pm
10:50pm

Murdock Room - Squares - Intros

Saturday                              goto top

11:00am Plus Workshop Chuck Witt
11:10am
11:20am
11:30am Intro - A1 Gary Hutton
11:40am
11:50am
12:00pm Intro - DBD Darrin Henry
12:10pm
12:20pm
12:30pm Workshop - DBD Travis Cook
12:40pm
12:50pm
1:00pm CLOSED - Competition in Windsor Ballroom
1:10pm
1:20pm
1:30pm MS Deborah Burden
1:40pm MS Keith Dishman
1:50pm MS Doris Swain
2:00pm MS Charlie Johnson
2:10pm MS Brien Grace
2:20pm  
2:30pm Youth Social Teresa Berger & Andrew Berger
2:40pm
2:50pm
3:00pm  
3:10pm
3:20pm MS Hot Hash Andrew Berger
3:30pm MS Hot Hash Ralph Hardy
3:40pm MS Hot Hash Kristy Williams
3:50pm MS Hot Hash Wes Dyer
4:00pm Plus Hot Hash Tom Davis
4:10pm Plus Hot Hash Travis Cook
4:20pm Plus Hot Hash Charlie Johnson
4:30pm Plus Hot Hash Darrin Henry
4:40pm Plus Hot Hash Mark Patterson
4:50pm Plus Hot Hash Chuck Witt

5:00 - 7:00 Hall Closed - Dinner Break

7:00pm  
7:10pm
7:20pm
7:30pm Plus - High Energy Doris Swain
7:40pm Plus - High Energy Andrew Berger
7:50pm Plus - High Energy Kristy Williams
8:00pm Plus - High Energy Tom Davis
8:10pm MS - High Energy Mark Patterson
8:20pm MS - High Energy Roger Koester
8:30pm MS - High Energy Ralph Hardy
8:40pm MS - High Energy Wes Dyer
8:50pm MS - High Energy Brien Grace
9:00pm MS - High Energy Andrew Berger
9:10pm MS - High Energy Teresa Berger
9:20pm MS - High Energy Doris Swain
9:30pm Plus - High Energy Chuck Witt
9:40pm Plus - High Energy Travis Cook
9:50pm Plus - High Energy Charlie Johnson
10:00pm Plus - High Energy Darrin Henry
10:10pm Plus - High Energy Keith Dishman
10:20pm Plus - High Energy Teresa Berger
10:30pm  
10:40pm
10:50pm

Clifton - Rounds

Friday                                     goto top

6:00 Pam Stultz Cuer's Choice
6:15 Eddie Martin Cuer's Choice
6:30 Wanda Martin Cuer's Choice
6:45 Bonnie Lawrence Cuer's Choice
7:00 Gary Hutton Cuer's Choice
7:15 Jan Smith Cuer's Choice
7:30 Elaine Wintrow Cuer's Choice
 
8:15 Pam Stultz Any Dream Will Do FT III
Axel F CH III
I Can Help TS/Jv III
8:30 Jan Smith Spagetti Rag   TS III
What a Difference a Day Makes RB IV
The Spinning Wheel  WZ IV
8:45 Wanda Martin Dance Like Jagger FT/CH III
Sway Rumba RB IV
Perfidia Foxtrot FT V
9:00 Elaine Wintrow Reggae Cowboy CH IV
Uptown JV III
Cup Of Love WZ III
9:15 Bonnie Lawrence Chilli Cha CHA III
Blue Shore RB III
I Do, I Do FT IV
9:30 Eddie Martin Stero Love TS III
All Things Cha CH IV
Riviere De Lune WZ V
9:45 Gary Hutton The Way You Make Me Feel CH IV
Play Me WZ III
Anything Goes FT III
10:00 Wanda Martin Singing Umbrella CH III
Canadian Sunset FT IV
Tuppence A Bag WZ V
10:15 Elaine Wintrow Smokey and the Bandit CH III
A Man This Lonely BOL III
Can You Feel the Love Tonight RB III

 

Saturday                                        goto top

9:00 Showcase of Rounds
10:00 Bonnie Lawrence Count Your Blessing TS II
11:00 Jan and Cal Smith Bim Bang Boom Cha IV
1:00 Elaine and Leroy Wintrow Trust In Me Tango III
1:40 Wanda and Eddie Martin Minnie FT/JV IV
2:15 Eddie and Wanda Martin It's A Bad Cha CHA V
3:00 Bonnie Lawrence Green Door Swing TS/JV III
3:40 Jan and Cal Smith Toccata Rumba Rumba V
4:30 Elaine and Leroy Wintrow Blessed Rumba IV

5:00 - 7:00   Hall Closed - Dinner Break

8:00 Bonnie Lawrence Go Away Little Girl FT III
Green Door Swing TS/JV III
Sweet Lips WZ III
8:15 Eddie Martin Lovely Game  CH IV
Minnie FT/JV IV
Gypsy Waltz WZ IV
8:30 Wanda Martin Dream A Little Dream  FT/JV IV
It's A Bad Cha CHA V
Phantom Angel Waltz WZ III
8:45 Elaine Wintrow Girl Crush STS IV
Trust In Me TG III
You Beat Me To the Punch CH III
9:00 Jan Smith Making Whoopi FT III
Bim Bang Boom CH IV
Mona Lisa WZ III
9:15 Gary Hutton Blurred Lines CH IV
Baby You've Got What It Takes JV III
The First Flower WZ III
9:30 Eddie Martin Uptown JV V
Love Game Cha Ch IV
Sway Rumba RB IV
9:45 Pam Stultz If I Could Write A Song FT III
Sherry CH III
Wish Me A Rainbow
10:00 Jan Smith Hey Soul Sister CHA IV
Toccata Rumba RB V
I Love You Because FT III
10:15 Elaine Wintrow Berkely Square MX III
Blessed RB IV
End of the World WZ IV